Cambridge City & County Councillors by Ward 2004/5-

Other council members at a glance: 1935-1945 1945-1967 1968-1976/85 1976-2004/5 Aldermen Back to Index

2004200520062007 2008200920102011 2012201320142015 2016201720182019 2020
ABBEY
John Durrant Margaret Wright Richard Johnson Richard Johnson
Caroline Hart Caroline Hart Caroline Hart Caroline Hart Haf Davies
Richard Smith Miriam Lynn Adam Pogonowski Adam Pogonowski Peter Roberts Peter Roberts Nicky Massey
County Cllrs Paul Sales Simon Sedgwick-Jell Joan Whitehead Joan Whitehead
ARBURY
Rhodri James Mike Todd-Jones Mike Todd-Jones Mike Todd-Jones
Anthony Hymans Alan Levy Carina O'Reilly Carina O'Reilly Carina O'Reilly
Tim Ward Tim Ward Tim Ward Charlotte Perry Patrick Sheil Patrick Sheil
County Cllrs Rupert Moss-Eccardt Rupert Moss-Eccardt Paul Sales Paul Sales Jocelynne Scutt
CASTLE
Marie-Louise Holland M-L Holland John Hipkin John Hipkin John Hipkin
John Hipkin Tania Zmura Philip Tucker Valerie Holt Greg Chadwick
Simon Kightley Simon Kightley Simon Kightley Marie-Louise Holland Cheney-Anne Payne
County Cllrs David White Belinda Brooks-Gordon John Hipkin Claire Richards
CHERRY HINTON
Robert Dryden Robert Dryden Robert Dryden Robert Dryden
Russell McPherson Russell McPherson Mark Ashton Mark Ashton Mark Ashton
Eric Barrett-Payton Stuart Newbold Stuart Newbold Russell McPherson Russell McPherson Russell McPherson
County Cllrs Christine Carter Christine Carter Sandra Crawford Sandra Crawford
CHESTERTON
County Cllrs, Electoral Division replacing East & West Chesterton Ian Manning
COLERIDGE
Berni Callaghan Ben Stafford Tariq Sadiq Chris Howell George Owers George Owers Rosy Moore
Jeremy Benstead Jeremy Benstead Jeremy Benstead Jeremy Benstead Grace Hadley
Lewis Herbert Lewis Herbert Lewis Herbert Lewis Herbert Lewis Herbert
County Cllrs Martin Ballard Tariq Sadiq Noel Kavanagh
 
2004200520062007 2008200920102011 2012201320142015 2016201720182019 2020
EAST CHESTERTON
Jenny Bailey Jennifer Liddle Roman Znajek Margery Abbott Margery Abbott Baiju Thittala
Jennifer Liddle Clare Blair Gerri Bird Gerri Bird Gerri Bird
Donald Adey Marian Holness Susannah Kerr Susannah Kerr Peter Sarris Carla McQueen
County Cllrs Julian Huppert Siep Wijsenbeek Ian Manning Ian Manning
KING'S HEDGES
Louise Downham Neil McGovern Nigel Gawthrope Nigel Gawthrope Kevin Price
P.Elizabeth Hughes Michael Pitt Kevin Price Kevin Price Alexandra Collis
Maria Bell D.Neale Upstone Simon Brierley Martin Smart Martin Smart
County Cllrs P.Elizabeth Hughes Andrew Pellew Fiona Onasanya Elisa Meschini
MARKET
Joye Rosenstiel Tim Bick Tim Bick Tim Bick
Michael Dixon Michael Dixon Andrea Reiner Oscar Gillespie Katie Porrer
Colin Rosenstiel Colin Rosenstiel Colin Rosenstiel Dan Ratcliffe Anthony Martinelli
County Cllrs Gaynor Griffiths Sarah Whitebread Edward Cearns Nichola Harrison
NEWNHAM
Sian Reid Sian Reid Sian Reid Lucy Nethsingha
Julie Smith Julie Smith Julie Smith Markus Gehring Markus Gehring
Rod Cantrill Rod Cantrill Rod Cantrill Rod Cantrill Rod Cantrill
County Cllrs Alexander Reid Lucy Nethsingha Lucy Nethsingha Lucy Nethsingha
PETERSFIELD
T.Benjamin Bradnack T.Benjamin Bradnack Gail Marchant-Daisley Gail Marchant-Daisley Richard Robertson Richard Robertson
Victoria Phillips/Bruce Lucy Walker Kevin Blencowe Kevin Blencowe Mike Davey
Kevin Blencowe Kevin Blencowe Sarah Brown Ann Sinnott Ann
Sinnott
Kelley Green
County Cllrs Nichola Harrison Nichola Harrison Nichola Harrison Ashley Walsh Linda Jones
 
2004200520062007 2008200920102011 2012201320142015 2016201720182019 2020
QUEEN EDITH'S
Amanda Taylor Amanda Taylor Sue Birtles Viki Sanders Jennifer Page-Croft
Richard Stebbings Viki Sanders George Pippas George Pippas George Pippas
Alan Baker Alan Baker Jean Swanson Tim Moore Colin McGerty
County Cllrs Geoffrey Heathcock Geoffrey Heathcock Amanda Taylor Amanda Taylor
ROMSEY
Catherine Smart Catherine Smart Catherine Smart Sophie Barnett
Iain Coleman Raj Shah Raj Shah Zoe Moghadas Anna Smith Anna Smith
Sarah Ellis-Miller Sarah Ellis-Miller Paul Saunders Dave Baigent Dave Baigent
County Cllrs Joanna Toomey Alice Douglas Killian Bourke Killian Bourke Killian Bourke Zoe Moghadas Noel Kavanagh
TRUMPINGTON
Philippa Slatter Salah Al Bander Shapour Meftah Donald Adey Donald Adey Leo Summerbell
Edrich Adigun-Harris Andrew Blackhurst Andrew Blackhurst Andrew Blackhurst Zoe O'Connell Peter Lord
Sheila Churchill/ Stuart Sheila Stuart Sheila Stuart Nicholas Avery Katie Thornburrow
County Cllrs Anne Kent Caroline Shepherd Barbara Ashwood Donald Adey Donald Adey Barbara Ashwood
WEST CHESTERTON
M.Ian Nimmo-Smith M.Ian Nimmo-Smith Michael Pitt Michael Sargeant
Diane Armstrong Diane Armstrong Damien Tunnacliffe Damien Tunnacliffe Damien Tunnacliffe Damien Tunnacliffe
R.A.Max Boyce R.A.Max Boyce R.A.Max Boyce Ysanne Austin Jamie Dalzell
County Cllrs Kevin Wilkins Kevin Wilkins Jocelynne Scutt
 
2004200520062007 2008200920102011 2012201320142015 2016201720182019 2020
Other council members at a glance: 1935-1945 1945-1967 1968-1976/85 1976-2004/5 Aldermen Back to Index

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict Copyright © Keith Edkins 2018; Colin Rosenstiel 2017.